The names of 128 qualifiers for the World Cup were announced

The World Cup fred be held in Khanty-Mansiysk from Gus 28 to September 20. The official website of the tournament provides a complete list of qualifiers (128 players in total). Also the  criteria for qualifying are provided:

QUALIFIERS for the WORLD CUP (updated 5−7−2011)

a) From World Cup 2009:

01. R. Ponomariov (UKR)

02. V. Malakhov (Рус)

03. С. Karjakin (Рус)

b) Women'с World Champion 2010:

04. Hou Yifan (CHN)

c) Jr World Champions 2009 & 2010:

05. М. Vachier-Lagrave (FRA)

06. D. Andreikin (Рус)

d) From FIDE Rating List, 20 players, average 7/2010 & 1/2011:

07. A. Grischuk (Рус) 2766,50

08. С. Mamedyarov (AZE) 2766,50

09. V. Ivanchuk (UKR) 2751,50

10. T. Radjabov (AZE) 2746,00

11. P. Eljanov (UKR) 2739,50

12. A. Shirov (ESP) 2735,50

13. P. Svidler (Рус) 2732,00

14. V. Gashimov (AZE) 2727,50

15. Wang Hao (CHN) 2727,50

16. P. Leko (HUN) 2725,50

17. Wang Yue (CHN) 2725,00

18. D. Jakovenko (Рус) 2722,00

19. G. Kamsky (США) 2721,50

20. E. Bacrot (FRA) 2721,50

21. D. Навара (CZE) 2719,50

22. L. Dominguez (CUB) 2716,00

23. N. Vitiugov (Рус) 2715,00

24. М. Adams (ENG) 2714,50

25. F. Caruana (ITA) 2709,00

26. A. Morozevich (Рус) 2707,50

27. L. Fressinet (FRA) 2702,00

28. F. Vallejo Pons (ESP) 2697,50

e) 46 players from European Championships 2010 & 2011

29. I. Nepomniachtchi (Рус) 2010

30. B. Jobava (GEO) 2010

31. A. Timofeev (Рус) 2010

32. Z. Efimenko (UKR) 2010

33. I. Lysyj (Рус) 2010

34. Z. Almasi (HUN) 2010

35. E. Tomashevsky (Рус) 2010

36. М. Rodshtein (ISR) 2010

37. I. Salgado Lopez (ESP) 2010

38. A. Pashikian (ARM) 2010

39. R. Mamedov (AZE) 2010

40. С. Movsesian (ARM) 2010

41. V. Akopian (ARM) 2010

42. E. Alekseev (Рус) 2010

43. С. Halkias (GRE) 2010

44. F. Berkes (HUN) 2010

45. V. Potkin (Рус) 2010

46. B. Grachev (Рус) 2010

47. B. Socko (POL) 2010

48. L. Nisipeanu (ROU) 2010

49. E. Vorobiov (Рус) 2010

50. Y. Drozdovskij (UKR) 2010

51. V. Babula (CZE) 2010

52. R. Wojtaszek (POL) 2011

53. J. Polgar (HUN) 2011

54. A. Moiseenko (UKR) 2011

55. М. Ragger (AUT) 2011

56. С. Feller (FRA) 2011

57. С. Zhigalko (BLR) 2011

58. A. Korobov (UKR) 2011

59. E. Inarkiev (Рус) 2011

60. E. Postny (ISR) 2011

61. С. Azarov (BLR) 2011

62. I. Khairullin (Рус) 2011

63. М. Kobalia (Рус) 2011

64. N. Guliyev (AZE) 2011

65. Y. Zherebukh (UKR) 2011

66. A. Riazantsev (Рус) 2011

67. V. Iordachescu (MDA) 2011

68. C. Lupulescu (ROU) 2011

69. D. Fridman (GER) 2011

70. A. Motylev (Рус) 2011

71. I. Ivanisevic (SRB) 2011

72. М. Parligras (ROU) 2011

73. E. Romanov (Рус) 2011

74. B. Esen (TUR) 2011

f) 19 players from Americas

75. R. Felgaer (ARG) Zonal 2.5

76. С. Mareco (ARG) Zonal 2.5

77. Y. Shulman (США) Zonal 2.1

78. С. Shankland (США) Zonal 2.1

79. R. Robson (США) Zonal 2.1

80. A. Onischuk (США) Zonal 2.1

81. A. Ivanov (США) Zonal 2.1

82. A. Fier (BRA) Zonal 2.4

83. D. R. Di Berardino (BRA) Zonal 2.4

84. L. Bruzon (CUB) Zonal 2.3

85. М. Леон Hoyos (MEX) Zonal 2.3

86. E. Hansen (CAN) Zonal 2.2

87. D. Lima (BRA) Континенталь 2010

88. М. Bluvshtein (CAN) Континенталь 2011

89. Y. Quesada Perez (CUB) Континенталь 2011

90. J. Cori (PER) Континенталь 2011

91. F. Corrales Jimenez (CUB) Континенталь 2011

92. I. R. Ortiz Suarez (CUB) Континенталь 2011

93. F. De La Paz Perdomo (CUB) Континенталь 2011

g) 19 players from Asia/Oceania

94. Ni Hua (CHN) Континенталь 2010

95. A. Gupta (IND) Континенталь 2010

96. Le Quang Liem (VIE) Континенталь 2010

97. Wesley So (PHI) Континенталь 2010

98. Zhou, Jianchao (CHN) Континенталь 2010

99. P. Harikrishna (IND) Континенталь 2011

100. Yu Yangyi (CHN) Континенталь 2011

101. Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (VIE) Континенталь 2011

102. R. Jumabayev (KAZ) Континенталь 2011

103. Li Chao B (CHN) Zonal 3.5

104. Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) Zonal 3.5

105. Zhao Zong-Yuan (AUS) Zonal 3.6

106. Ziaur Rahman (BAN) Zonal 3.2

107. С. Megaranto (INA) Zonal 3.3

108. М. Paragua (PHI) Zonal 3.3

109. P. Negi (IND) Zonal 3.7

110. A. Filippov (UZB) Zonal 3.4

111. М. Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) Zonal 3.4

112. (…to be announced…) Zonal 3.1

h) 6 players from Africa

113. М. Kaabi (TUN) Zonal 4.1

114. H. Ibrahim (EGY) Zonal 4.2

115. R. Gwaze (ZIM) Zonal 4.3

116. A. Adly (EGY) Континенталь 2011

117. E. El Gindy (EGY) Континенталь 2011

118. H. R. Стил (RSA) Континенталь 2011

i) 6 nominees of the FIDE President

119. R. Kasimdzhanov (UZB)

120. E. Sutovsky (ISR)

121. P. H. Nielsen (DEN)

122. Ding Liren (CHN)

123. V. Bologan (MDA)

124. E. Moradiabadi (IRI)

j) 4 nominees of the local Organising Committee

125. N. Kabanov (Рус)

126. A. Pridorozhni (Рус)

127. A. Bezgodov (Рус)

128. V. Genba (Рус)

Total = 128 players

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *

Можно использовать следующие HTML-теги и атрибуты: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>